Home >

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector with UPC APC Ceramic Fiber Ferrule

Categories Fiber Optic Connector
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
MOQ: 100pcs
Packaging Details: 200pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Day
Model Number: FOC-DX
Price: Negotiation
Connector: LC
Ferrule of end-face: UPC, APC
Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode
Color: Bule,Green
Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Ferrule: Ceramic
Application: FTTX, CATV
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector with UPC APC Ceramic Fiber Ferrule


Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector with UPC APC Ceramic Fiber Ferrule

Qick Detail:

  1. Name: LC Fiber Optic Connector
  2. Ferrule size: 1.25mm
  3. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  4. Type: simplex, duplex
  5. Material: Plastic, Zinc Alloy(Ceramic), Bronze
  6. Boot color: Yellow, Beige, Aqua, White, Red, Black, Green…

Description:


There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply fiber optic types include: SC, FC, ST, LC, MU fiber optic connector, etc.


Features:

  1. Easy installation
  2. Competitive price
  3. Telcordia style boots
  4. Good durability
  5. Good temperature performance

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication
  2. Computer networks
  3. CATV networks
  4. Active device termination
  5. Fiber Optic Telecommunications

Specification:


Insertion lossSM≤0.20 dB
MM≤0.25dB
Return lossP C≥50 dB
UPC≥55 dB
APC≥65 dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Ferrule hole sizesSM: 125.0+1/-0umconcentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um≤1.0um
MM:125 umconcentricity:1≤3 um
127 um≤3 um
128 um≤3 um
Operating temperature-40~80°C

Ordering Information:


Step 1: Connector Type: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,MPO,D4,DIN,SMA

Step 2: Connector size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Step 3: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

Step 4: Core Type: Single-mode (SM:9/125um), Multimode (MM:50/125um,62.5/125um)

Step 5: Boot color: Black, Blue, White, Red, Yellow, Green, Beige, Aqua


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Our service:

  1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
  2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
  3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
  4. We could add customer's logo in the label.

Quality Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector with UPC APC Ceramic Fiber Ferrule for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly