Home > Communication Cables >

Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/PC Duplex SM Low Insertion Lost LC patch cord

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YUHUI
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: YH-FO/C-X/X-X-X-00
MOQ: 200pieces
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1piece/box
Delivery Time: 15days
Payment Terms: TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability: 10000pieces/month
Model: LC
Fiber type: Singlemode or multimode
Jacket: LSZH PVC
Length: As customerized
Cable diameter: 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/PC Duplex SM Low Insertion Lost LC patch cord

9/125 Singlemode LC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cords DP SM LC-LC


Quick Detail:


1. patch cord, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex D:Duplex

3. SM: Single Mode 9/125 Yellow jacket; MM: Multimode patch cable 50/125 and 62.5/125 Orange jacket,PVC & LSZH cable jacket.

4. Diameter of cable :0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

5. Polishing: FC/APC FC/PC patch cord

6. Connector type: LC (matched or mixed connector FC/LC/SC/ ST/MTRJ/ MU/ E2000 for option)

7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M…….


Description:


Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM DX 2.0/3.0 PVC/LSZH UNIBOOT

ST PC 0.9mm Connector with Ferrules Ceramic,ST APC 0.9mm connector,ST SM 0.9mm connector,ST MM 0.9mm connector,ST OM4 connector


An optical fiber connector is a flexible device that connects fiber cables requiring a quick connection and disconnection, keeping the ends of the fiber properly aligned, let the fiber receiver can get the maximum light from the launching fiber, and minimize the energy loss for the system because of the intervention of the optic link, this is the basic requirement for the fiber optic connector. To some extent, the fiber optic connectors have some effect on the stability and performance of the fiber-optical transmission system


Features


Accurate mechanical dimensions/Low insertion loss,high return loss/Excellent compatibility/Excellent repeatability/Excellent Temperature stability


Long life time for ensure 1years at least,for our advanced production technology and 100% new raw material and HIGH quality control.


9/125 Singlemode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: FC-FC,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-ST,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ


50/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: LC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ


62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Patch cord
Patch Cable,Patch cord type available: SC-ST,ST-ST,LC-LC,LC-SC,LC-ST,MTRJ-MTRJ,MTRJ-SC,MTRJ-ST,MTRJ-LC,FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,SC-SC


Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.Fiber optic patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables.Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords:single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords.Here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.


Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types.The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types,for example, we name FC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with FC fiber optic connectors.There are also E2000 fiber optic patch cord, SC fiber optic patch cord,ST fiber optic patch cord, LC fiber optic jumper, MU fiber optic jumper,MTRJ fiber optic jumper, SMA fiber optic jumper, MPO fiber patch cable,DIN fiber patch cable, FDDI fiber patch cable, etc; there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord,they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.

Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables, PVC, Riser,Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH), 10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly,transmit and receive legs of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly.A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable,finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the center of cable for quality and traceability purpose.


Optical power meter,Pon power meter,Visual fault locator VFL,Optical fiber cleaver,Optical fiber clean pen,Optical fiber cleaning tool kit,Fiber fusion splicer


Applications:


Fast Ethernet,Data Communication LAN and WAN

High speed Enterprise servers

Multiplexers,switches and routers

Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment

Optical Transport and Telecommunications,FTTH,FTTD,FTTX

Switching Equipment


Specifications :


TypeSinglemode/PCSinglemode/APCMultimode/PC
Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB≤0.2 dB≥0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Exchangeability≤0.2 dB≤0.2 dB≥0.2dB
Operation Tempreture-40℃ to +80℃-40℃ to +80℃-40℃ to +80℃
Matched Connector or Mixed Connector for each patch leads is on your real requirement.

Fiber optic outdoor plant distribution box FTB.Application for both wall mount installation and pole mount installation. With fiber optic pigtails,fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic connectors,SC fast connectors,fiber cable splicing accessories,prtection bending splicing trays.


The FTTH Installation Accessories Set concludes:junction box,fiber wall socket(also named Single family unit rosette,SFU rosette),draw hooks,cable clamp,cable wall bushings,cable glands,cable clips,tail duct,cable wiring duct,nail clip.


Cable bushings were originally designed for indoor use on sheet rock.Cable bushings are plastic grommets inserted into a wall to provide a clean appearance for coax cable,fiber optic cable and all cable entry. Cable bushings are a low cost and fast alternative to installing traditional wall plates.They protect the cable from sharp edges when in applications. We offer different shape and size cable wall bushings,wall tubes,fiber inside corner,fiber outside corner,flat elbow,raceway duct fitting,raceway molding,bend radius,tail duct,cable clamp,wiring duct.All used for fiber optic cabling and other wire cabling projects.

Quality Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord LC/PC Duplex SM Low Insertion Lost LC patch cord for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: DOWELL INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly