Home > Telecom Parts >

Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: SC SM Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability

Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability​

FTTH fiber optic pigtail is to assemble the connectors onto the FTTH cable. We supply SC Jacketed Single mode 2core Fiber Optic Pigtails with competitive price. We supply quality SC Jacketed Single mode Fiber Optic Pigtails are simplex that are 15 meters long with outer jacket ideal for fusion splicing.
We also offer custom-made specification pigtails, please contact us for details.


Features
Low insertion and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability, durability
Pigtail or patch cord can be ordered

Compliant with the standard of IEC
High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss.
Good reliability and stability
Polishing type: PC, UPC, and APC
Various interfaces: FC, SC, ST…
Core of cable: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24…


Applications

High bit rate data transmission

Fiber-optic communication networks

Testing instrument

Active device terminations

CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement

FTTX


Specifications

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm

Advantages

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours.

4.Confidential of your commercial information.

5.One or several solutions available for every case.


Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Quality Simplex or Duplex SC Optical Fiber Pigtail with FTTH Indoor Cable High Stability for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly