Home > Telecom Parts >

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: SC/APC SM G.657A2 Fiber Optic Pigtail
Certification: ISO, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1PCS/Blister Box
Cable: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, Hytrel
Cores: Simplex, Duplex, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core, 24core
Fiber: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Connector: FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom ​

Fiber optic pigtails provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic interconnect applications. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build our fiber optic pigtails ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections.


FOC Communication Co., Ltd offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diameter as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications. All patch cords have an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them. On each of these labels the part number, serial number, and the length of the pigtails are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.


Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. All of pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.


Specifications

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm

Ordering Information

Fiber modeSinglemode (9/125um G652D/G657/G655) or Multimode (62.5/125um OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Fiber countSimplex,Duplex or 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 cores are available
Cable diameter0.9mm/1.2mm/1.6mm/1.8mm/2.0mm/3.0mm etc.
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
Cable colorSM-Yellow, OM1/OM2-Orange, OM3-Aqua green, OM4-Purple or OEM color
Cable length(M)Customized
Connector typeLC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
FerruleCeramic/Zirconia ferrule, made in China or Japan
Polish/EndfacePC, UPC, APC
Housing/boot colorStandard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color
PackingMulti-piece or one piece type available,Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

Fiber Optic Pigtail, Optical Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Pigtails

Quality Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail SC / APC  SM G.657A2 , Bend Insensitive For Telecom for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly