Home >

LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber Adaptor

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Brand Name: YINGDA
Model Number: AD-LC-DX
Certification: ISO,SGS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 200km/ month
Delivery Time: 5 working days
Packaging Details: 50 pc / box
Fiber count: duplex
connector material: plastic
adapter color: beige
sleeve material: ceramic
fiber type: mulitmode 50/125um
polish mode: PC
working temperature: -40 ~ +80 °C
wavelength: 850nm
appliction: adapter panel, LGX panel, rack mount panel
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber Adaptor

LC Multimode Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule, LC Fiber Adaptor


Fiber Optic Adapter (coupler), is connector during optical fiber transmission, both ends can be

inserted into the different optical fiber connector such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000

to make them interchange,and widely used in optical optical distribution frame (ODF), optical

Fiber communication equipment, instruments, etc., superior performance, stable and reliable.

Some call fiber optic adapter as optical fiber connectors, in fast,its two different things.


Adapter Structure



Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability
  4. Low insertion loss
  5. Plug connection, easy and fast to install or uninstall

Application

  • CATV network, FTTH, Telecommunication,etc

Specification


Item

SM



MM

PC

UPC

APC

Ferrule type

Convex spherical

big chamfer or step

Convex spherical

Ferrule ID (um)

125

127

Main body material

PBT or ABS

Connector type(mm)

0.9/2.0/3.0mm, simplex, duplex

Operating temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 ~+85


Order information


  1. Connector type: SC, LC, MU, E2000, MT-RJ, FC, ST, DIN, D4, FDDI, SMA, etc
  2. Connector color: beige, blue, green, aqua, purple
  3. Fiber type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Type: simplex, duplex
  5. Polish: UPC PC APC SPC


Quality LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler Duplex Ceramic Ferrule , LC Fiber Adaptor for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly