Home > Telecom Parts >

CATV 10 dB Optical Fiber Attenuator SM SC FC LC ST MU , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: YINGDA
Model Number: ATTN-SCS-01-B10
Certification: ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: 50 pc / plastic blister box or
Attenuation: 10dB
wavelength range: 1200-1650nm
test wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm
material: plastic PBT/ABS
Additional loss: 0.2dB
Working temperature:: -40~+75 (℃)
Fiber optic type: single-mode
standard: GR910, IEC
connector: SC FC LC ST E2000 MU
connector color: blue
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CATV 10 dB Optical Fiber Attenuator SM SC FC LC ST MU , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

CATV SC Attenuator 10 dB Optical Fiber Single Mode SM, SC FC LC ST MU


Fixed optical fiber attenuator is made of high precision standard dust. Refined. It use for a variety

of optical fiber transmission line, high precision attenuation, stable and reliable performance.

Performance characteristics have no relationship with wavelength change, can realize the adapter

and attenuator both functions.


Due to its attenuation accuracy, high additinal loss,it is used in optical distribution frame, optical

fiber network system, the low speed optical fiber transmission system.


Optical fiber attenuator divide into flange adapter (coupler) type and Female to male or Variable

(VOA) type, according to connectors, can have MU, SC, ST, FC, LC etc..


From the microwave network point of view, attenuator is a two port lossy microwave networks.

It belongs to pass type microwave components.


FEATURES

  • Wavelength Independent
  • Low ripple
  • Excellent environmental stability
  • Design certified to more than 200mW continuous
  • Power handling capacity with no degradation in performances
  • Backreflection performance to < -55dB available
  • for UPC and < -60dB available for APC
  • Polarization insensitive

APPLICATIONS

  1. Long Haul Telecommunication
  2. Fiber in the Loop (FITL)
  3. Local Area Networks (LAN)
  4. Cable TV & Video distribution
  5. Passive Optical Networks
  6. Network Testing

Specification


Parameter

Condition

Value [dB]

Min

Typical

Max

Attenuation



1 ~ 10




15, 20


Return Loss

SPC

> 40

> 45


UPC

> 50

> 55


APC

> 60

> 65


Attenuation Accuracy

1 ~ 10


±0.5


15 ~ 20


±1.0


Operating Wavelength [nm]

1310 / 1550

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Humidity

75℃, RH 95%


Quality CATV 10 dB Optical Fiber Attenuator SM SC FC LC ST MU , Single Mode Fiber Attenuator for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly