Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

QSFP+ Multimode Fiber Channel Transceiver

Categories QSFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Model Number: PTR-40GQM-CSR4
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

QSFP+ Multimode Fiber Channel Transceiver

Hot - Pluggable QSFP+ Form Factor Multimode Fiber Channel Transceiver Module 40G/ps


40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF 300M


Specification:


P/NQSFP-40G-SR4
Datarate40G/ps
Distance300M
Wavelenth850nm
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorMTP/MPO
Application40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandPrimusIT, OEM

Description:


40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF 300M.


The PrimusIT 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.


Features:


1. Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module

2. Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor

3. Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 400m on OM4 MMF

4. Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel

5. Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface

6. Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W

7. Reliable VCSEL array technology

8. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

9. Commercial operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

10. Single 1x12 MPO receptacle

11. RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)


Applications:


40G Ethernet

Infiniband interconnects

40G Telecom connections

Data Centers


Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.


Quality QSFP+ Multimode Fiber Channel Transceiver for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly