Home > Telecommunication Tower >

SUS304 , SUS303 MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Custome Design

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Module Ferrule
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Inner-diameter: 0.125~0.128mm
Concentricity: ≦1µm(For SM), ≦3µm(For MM)
MOQ: 1000pcs
Packaging Details: 200pcs in 1 packing
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Name: Fiber Optic Ferrule
Applications: G/E-PON
Features: Low insertion loss, and high return loss
Connector: SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC
Shape of metal: Customer Design
Material: SUS304 , SUS303
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SUS304 , SUS303 MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Custome Design

SUS304 , SUS303 MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Custome Design


Specifications


Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

`Metal Holder length

SUS304≦14mm, SUS303≦15mm

Stub Length

3.0mm

Stub Protruding length

0.5 ± 0.1mm

Outside Diameter

1.8~2.5mm

Tolerance

±0.5mm

Concentricity

≦0.5µm

≦2µm

Ferrule Stub

OD

1.25 , 1.40

ID

0.125~0.127mm

ID Tolerance

±0.001mm

Shape of metal

Customer Design

Material

SUS304 , SUS303

Connector

SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC


Applications

·Laser devices

·G/E-PON

·CATV


Features

·High stability, reliability, uniformity

·Diversified connector type

·Size of metal parts can be customized

·High Durability

·Low insertion loss, and high return loss

·High intensity, good anti-erosion and anti-aging performance

Product Tags:

MPO/MTP Cable

  

fiber optic patch cords

  
Quality SUS304 , SUS303 MultiMode Fiber Optic Ferrule Custome Design for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly