Home > Animal Husbandry Equipment >

850nm 300m Arista 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 10.3G/ps
Distance: 300M
Wavelength: 850nm
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
DDM/DOM: YES
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

850nm 300m Arista 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR


850nm 300m Arista 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR


Specifications:


P/N

SFP-10G-SR-A

Datarate

10.3G/ps

Distance

300M

Wavelength

850nm

Transmitter

VCSEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


Arista networks 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 300m, LC duplex connector

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant


Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

Arista 10G SFP+


10G SFP+  
SFP-10G-SRSFP-10G-SR-A10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 300M
SFP-10G-SRLSFP-10G-SRL-A10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 300M
SFP-10G-LRSFP-10G-LR-A10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF,10km
SFP-10G-LRMSFP-10G-LRM-A10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module for MMF 220M
SFP-10G-ERSFP-10G-ER-A10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 40km
SFP-10G-DW-xx.xxSFP-10G-DW-xx.xx-A10G DWDM SFP+ xxxx.xxnm C17 to C59

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Quality 850nm 300m Arista 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly