Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Male to female Plug Type Optical Fiber Attenuator

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCONEC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC SM Attenuator
MOQ: 5
Packaging Details: Individual Packing
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 5,000 pieces per week
Mode: Single Mode
Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator
Connector Type: SC
Structure: male to female
Attenuation Value: 1-30dB
Polishing: PC, UPC or APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Male to female Plug Type Optical Fiber Attenuator


SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Male to female Plug Type Optical Fiber Attenuator
Quick Detail:

  1. SC singlemode fiber attenuator
  2. Male to female structure(plug type)
  3. 1~30dB attenuation range
  4. Multimode available


Description:
FOCONEC supplies singlemode SC fiber optic attenuators in male to female Metal housing.
SC fiber attenuators are manufactured with high quality ceramic sleeves and PC, UPC or APC polishes.
Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB.
SC multimode attenuators is available as per customer requirement.

Applications:

  • Telecommunication network
  • CATV networks
  • FTTx project
  • Fiber test equipment
  • Local area networks


Specifications:

Attenuation Tolerence

Attenuation≤5dB

±0.5dB

Attenuation>5dB

±10% of nominal attenuation value

Operating Walvelength

1310/1550nm±25nm

Reflection Loss

PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

Operation Temperature

-40℃~+80℃

Measured with reference quality launch ends


Ordering Guide:

Product Description

Attenuation Value

Item Number

SC/UPC Plug Type SM Attenuator

1~30dB

SCU-AT-xxDB

SC/APC Plug Type SM Attenuator

SCA-AT-xxDB

LC/UPC Plug Type SM Attenuator

LCU-AT-xxDB

LC/APC Plug Type SM Attenuator

LCA-AT-xxDB

FC/UPC Plug Type SM Attenuator

FCU-AT-xxDB

FC/APC Plug Type SM Attenuator

FCA-AT-xxDB

ST/UPC Plug Type SM Attenuator

STU-AT-xxDB

MU/UPC Plug Type SM Attdenuator

MUU-AT-xxDB


Competitive Advantage:

  1. High precision attenuation value
  2. High reliability and stability
  3. Singlemode and multimode available
  4. Quick delivery time
  5. OEM service available













Quality SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator , Male to female Plug Type Optical Fiber Attenuator for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly