Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

FC, SC mating sleeves Single mode fiber optic network adapter for Gigabit Ethernet

Categories Fiber Optic Adapter
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AWBU
Model Number: ST fiber optic adapter
MOQ: 50PCS
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 3-15days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Supply Ability: 200 PCS per month
Price: Negotiable
Certification: CE,ISO
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

FC, SC mating sleeves Single mode fiber optic network adapter for Gigabit Ethernet

FC, SC mating sleeves Single mode fiber optic network adapter for Gigabit Ethernet


FC,SC,LC,MTRJ

Fiber Optic Adapter

FC, SC, ST, LC, MT-RJ, MU, E2000, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC ,mating sleeves, hybrid fiber optic adaptors,Single mode fiber optic adaptors, multimode fiber optic adaptors.


Structure and Mechanical Characteristics of Cable


Item

Fiber optic adapter

Sleeves material

Phosphor Bronze

Zirconia

Operating Wavelength (nm)

850&1300

1310&1550

insertion loss(dB)

0.3

0.2

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.1

Exchangeability (dB)

≤0.1

plug force ( N)

2~6

Durability

1000

Storage temperature ()

-25~+85

Operating temperature ()

-25~+85

Relative humidity

95%


Applications


CATV, Telecommunication networks, Test equipment, Active device/Transceiver, Metro, Multimedia, Premise installation, Data processing networks, Gigabit Ethernet, Video


Quality FC, SC mating sleeves Single mode fiber optic network adapter for Gigabit Ethernet for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly