Home > Other Surveillance Products >

Multi - mode 850/1310nm 1 Channel Video Audio Data/Alarm Digital Video Optical Transmitters Receivers

Categories Video Transmitter Receiver
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AWBU
MOQ: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 3-15days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Certification: CE,ISO
Supply Ability: 200 PCS per month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Multi - mode 850/1310nm 1 Channel Video Audio Data/Alarm Digital Video Optical Transmitters Receivers


Multi - mode 850/1310nm 1 Channel Video Audio Data/Alarm Digital Video Optical Transmitters Receivers


Product size(mm)116*87.5*25.5
Video InterfaceBNC
Video input/output impedance75Ω (unbalanced)
Video input/output Voltage1VP - P (peak value),Max 1.2Vpp
Video Bandwidth10MHz
Video sampling15MHz high speed sampling
Power VoltageAC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF>=100000
Power supplier3.2 w : Input:DC5V 1500mA
Video formatautomatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
Detailed Product Description


1.Good reliability and flexibility
2.High quality signal transmission
3.Installed independently
4.ISO , CE and Test reports



Product Name: 1 Channel Video Audio Data/Alarm Digital Video Optical Transmitters & Receivers ONVDT/R1V1D1A-S Features
Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 4U Racks
10 –digit coding and non-compression video transmission
supporting any high –resolution video signal
automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
Supporting video intact regenerative relay, the video transmission can be reach above 200km
Supporting advanced SNMP standards, realise long-distance web-controlling
LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility


Target Industries
Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
Security protection system, TV medical treatment

Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects


Fiber Features: ( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, can order ST)

Type

wavelength
(nm)

TX power

dBm

Transmission Distance Km

Lose dBm/Km

Fiber Type

Multi-mode

850,1310

-19.5~-16

0~2

1

850/1310nm(Multi-mode)

Single-mode

1310

-9~-6

0~20

0.5

Single-mode(9/125um)

1310

-7~-4

0~40

0.5

Single-mode (9/125um)

1310

-5~-1

0~60

0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)

1550DFB

-2~0

0~100

0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)

Video Feature
Video Interface: BNC
Video input/output impedance: 75Ω (unbalanced)
Video input/output Voltage: 1VP - P (peak value), Max 1.2Vpp
Video Bandwidth: 10MHz
Video sampling: 15MHz high speed sampling
Video digit bit width: 10/12 bit
Differential gain: ( 10%-90%APL) DG <1%( Typical value)
Differential phase: ( 10%-90%APL) DP <0.7°( Typical value)
Video SNR: S/N ≥ 70dB (Maximum optical link path loss)


Audio Features:

Audio interface: Forward Direction, Reverse Direction or Bi-directional Audio
Interface terminal: standard industrial connecting terminals or lotus terminals
Audio input/output electric level typical: 0dBm
Audio input/output impedance: 600Ω (balanced/unbalanced)
Audio input/output amplitude: 2VP-P(peak value)
Audio bandwidth: 20Hz~20kHz
Sample rate: 58.6K
Nonlinear distortion coefficient: ≤ 1 %
Audio SNR: S/N≥85db

RS232

RS-232 data speed rate DC-115.2Kbps
RS-232 error of bit rate ≤10E-12
RS-232 data agreement fully supporting all kinds of RS-232 agreement
RS-232 Network Connecting way Bi-directional RS-232,supporting point to point

RS485/RS422
RS-485/RS422 data speed rate DC-250Kbps
RS-485/RS422 error of bit rate ≤10E-12
RS-485/RS422 Max node number: 128
RS-485/RS422Max distances: 1200meter
RS-485/RS422 data agreement fully supporting all kinds of RS-485/RS-422 agreement, including the ModBus agreements

Data Features
Applications:supporting multi-channel data, compatible with all kinds of Keyboard, Matrix agreements,DVR ,alarm data industrial application transmission
Interface:standard industrial connecting terminals
Controlling Equipments:PTZ decoder, Keyboard ,data interface of Matrix, High speed dome camera, industrial equipments
Interface Signals: RS-485(2 lines),RS232,RS422 and so on
Communication speed rate: 0~512Kbps ( speed autoadaptation, no need to adjust)

Alarm Features: Interface: standard industrial connecting terminals ( Alarm, Switch, Remote control )
Alarm/switch input signals: any active or passive alarm/switch input, supporting TTL, RS-232/422/485 and passive switch
Alarm/switch output signals: any active or passive alarm/switch output, supporting TTL, RS-232/422/485 and passive switch
Current: Low current, High-current and high-voltage can use above 1A/12V

General Parameter
Operating Temperature: -40 °C~+85 °C
Storage Temperature: -45 °C~+95 °C
Relative humidity: 0~95% (Non-condensing)
Stand-alone and card types are available
Power Voltage: AC85-260v/50Hz
MTBF:≥105 hours
Power supplier:2.5 w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)


Quality Multi - mode 850/1310nm 1 Channel Video Audio Data/Alarm Digital Video Optical Transmitters Receivers   for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
You may also be interested in :
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly