Home > Communication Cables >

Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Delivery: By DHL.UPS.TNT,FedEx
MOQ: 10pcs
Sample Price: Depending on the market supply and demand
Delivery Time: within 4 working days(depends on your quantity)
Place of Origin: shenzhen,china
Model Number: Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Email:tina.yin[a]szchenyang.com.cn

Gmail:tinacyyin[a]gmail.com

MSN:tinayin_cy[a]hotmail.com

Skype:tinayin_cy

Product Description

OM2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Feature:
*** Aramid yarn strength member, high tensile strength and flexible
*** Comply with international standards IEC standard
*** Customer standard is available on request
*** High precision of ceramic ferrule
*** High quality polished and 100% tested
*** Quick, accurate and permanent termination in various environments
Technical Standard:
*** Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.1dB; Typical0.1dB;
*** Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 50dB, APC≥ 65dB; MM PC≥ 45dB, UPC≥ 45dB
*** Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
*** Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
*** Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
*** Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
*** High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
*** Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
*** Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
*** Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
*** Apex Offset: 0μm≤ ≤ 50μm
*** Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
*** Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
*** Connector Type: FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.
*** Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10GB/s 50/125)

Quality Om2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen CY Communication Product Co. Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly