Home > Cords >

Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Delivery: negotiable
MOQ: 1
Packaging Details: Carton
Place of Origin: China
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail
Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail


Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail Description

Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail are components to link the equipments and components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cord sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic adapter cables. There are many types of fiber optic patch cord according to different types of fiber optic connector including FCSTSCLCE2000MTRJMPOSMA905SMA906MUFDDIDIND4ESCONVF45F3000LX.5 etc. According to different polished ferrule type in the connector, there are PC, UPC, APC fiber optic patch cord; Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cord and multimode fiber optic patch cord. Usually single mode fiber optic patch cord is with 9/125μm fiber glass with yellow jacket, multi mode fiber optic patch cord is with 50/125 or 62.5/125μm fiber glass with orange jacket.

Fiber optic patch cords are with various kinds of cables. Cable jacket material can be PVC, LSZH; OFNR, OFNP etc. There are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies, and there are Ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies.

We are providing the broadest choice of fiber optic (cable) patch cords (pigtail, assembly, assemblies, jumper) to the industry including ST optic fiber patch cord, FC fiber optic patch cord, SC fiber optic patch cord, LC fiber optical patch cord, E2000 fiber optical patch cord , MTRJ fiber optic patch cord, MPO fiber optical patch cord, MTP fiber optical patch cord, MU optic fiber patch cordSMA ( 905 and 906) fiber optical patch cord, FDDI fiber optical patch cord, ESCON fiber optic patch cord, DIN fiber optical patch cord, D4 fiber optical patch cord, VF45 fiber optical patch cord, F3000 fiber optical patch cord and other types of connector fiber patch cord with Ultra-polished (UPC), Angle-Polished (APC) or other polishing requirement.

SC Fiber optic Patch Cord and Pigtail

SC connector is invented by the Japanese company Nippon Telegraph and Telephone, SC fiber optic patch cords is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type fiber optic connector. SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC fiber optic connector. Ceramic ferrules of SC fiber optic patch cords make them accurate alignment. Due to low cost, simplicity as well as good durability features, SC connector is one of the most widely used type of fiber optic patch cords. SC fiber optic patch cords can be simplex or duplex, single mode or multimode. For single mode SC fiber optic patch cords , there are PC polished type and APC polished type, for multi mode SC fiber optic patch cords, they are all PC polished type.

Available range

Telecommunication Network
Fiber Broad Band Network
CATV system

LAN and WAN system
FTTP  

Characteristics
1. Using high precision ceramic ferrule

2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
3. Excellent stability and high repetition
4. Be according with NTT, IEC, GR326 standard
5. 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Components

1. Connector: Single mode and multimode are optional. PC, UPC and APC connector (8 degree and 9 degree) optional.

2. Cable: Single mode and multimode optional;

Simplex, duplex, multi cores optional

Yangtze fiber or corning fiber optional;

Chinese Kevlar and original Kevlar optional;

Common, armored, waterproof cable optional,

PVC, LSZH, HYTREL, OFNR, OFNP optional

Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc optional

Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord and Pigtail for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly