Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC/APC Ceramic Ferrule

Categories 6.Fiber Optic Ferrule
Price: US $ 0.26/ Piece
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Place of Origin: China
Ferrule Endface: APC
Trade Terms: FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/ Day
Model Number: SC/APC
Brand Name: GST
Standard: ROHS
HS Code: 8536700000
Main Markets: Global
Number of Cores: Single-Core
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Structure: SC
Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC/APC Ceramic Ferrule

SC/APC-fiber optic ferrule
Specifications
Fiber optic ferrule
High reliability
High reflectivity
High quality and competitive price
Nice service
Features
Highly durable and stable material property under severe environmental conditions.
Few void/porosity for stable/reliable polishing.
Technical Data
Accuracy Single Mode
Length of Zirconia 10.5± 0.5
OD(Φ D) 2.499
OD Tolerance ± 0.0005
Concentricity(Φ C) 0.001 0.0014
ID(Φ D) 0.124~0.127
ID Tolerance +0.001/0
Type of Flange Standard
Material of Flange SUS303, Brass with nickel
Application
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN & WAN
Network
Broadband
FTTX.
Quality SC/APC Ceramic Ferrule for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Cixi Guangshengtong Telecom Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly