Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

CY-96111SA Ethernet Media Converter

Categories Fiber Optic Equipment
Payment Terms: Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), L/C, Western Union
Sample Price: negotiable
Delivery Time: within 3-4 working days(depends on your quantity)
Place of Origin: China
Pack. & Delivery: Polyfoam and Carton
Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CY-96111SA Ethernet Media Converter

Function
This device is used for the conversion of signals through Twisted Wire and Fiber Optic. Long-distance, high-speed, and wide-bandwidth transmission is achieved with this device; transmission speed could reach 120km without relay.
Features
1. Protocol: 10Base-T of Ethernet standard IEEE802.3, and 100Base-TX FX of Ethernet standard IEEE802.3U series; comply with Carrier-class standard;
2. Average working time without fault reaches 50, 000 hours;
3. Built-in SSRAM frame buffer;
4. Ports for Twisted wire compatible to 10Mbps and 100Mbps, easy for updating Network;
5. Ports self-adaptive to placements of Parallel and Intersection lines;
6. Built-in efficient exchange core, cache volume of 1M Bits, MAC address volume 1k, restrain broadcasting storm, flow control, CRC error examination, with functions of address filter and network segmentation;
7. Support the interconversion of 4 10Base-T and 100Base-TX Twisted Wire electric signals and 100Base-FX optical signal; with functions of port backup and multi-user insertion Optical Interface: SC/ PC, FC/ PC, ST/ PC interface ;
8. Support the transmission of data packet of max. length of 1552byte;
9. Support Qos, VOIP data packet transmission, and STP;
10. Low power consumption and heat discharge, long-time and steady operation;
11. Support transmission modes of Dual Core and Multi Mode, Dual Core and Single Mode, and Single Core and Single Mode;
12. Interface SC for Optical Fiber; RJ45 for Twisted Wire;
13. Working Mode: Twisted Wire ports support auto-adaptation in speed and full/ half duplex; support automatic MDI/ MDIX, no need for choosing cables;
14. With external DC Power supply and Built-in Power Supply optional; with anti-surge function.
Access Method 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm/ 1310nm/ 1550nm
Transmission Distance Dual Fiber MM: 2km
Dual Fiber SM: 25/ 40/ 60/ 80/ 100/ 120km
Single Fiber SM: 25/ 40/ 60/ 80/ 100km
CAT-5: 100m
Ethernet Port 1 RJ45 Connector: Connecting with STP/ UTP Cat5
Optical Port Optical Connector: MM-SC or ST ( fiber dimension: 50, 62.5/ 125¼ m
SM-SC or FC ( fiber dimension: 9/ 125¼ m)
Single Fiber SM-SC/ FC fiber dimension: 9/ 125¼ m
Conversion Method Media conversion, store-and-forward/ straight -through
MAC Address Capacity 1 K
Buffer Size 1Mbit
Flow Control Duplex: flow control ; Half duplex: back pressure
Time Delay Store-and-forward: 9.6us, Straight-through: 0.9us
BER
Quality CY-96111SA Ethernet Media Converter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Henan HMCY Electronic & Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    More from this Supplier
    Contact Us Quickly