Home > Flow Switches >

DIN Rail Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

Categories Ethernet Switches
Payment Terms: T/T
Sample Price: Depending on exchange rate fluctuations
Delivery Time: within 3 working days(depends on your quantity)
Place of Origin: Nanjing , Jiangsu , China (mainland)
Category: Flow Switches
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

DIN Rail Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches

Product Specifications /Features

Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switches
HFB10M-2G/18M-2G/28M-4G Series
Datasheet
* Up to 4 Gigabit Combo Ports
* RingOn? Redundant Ring Technology, Recovery Time
within 15ms, Supports RSTP/STP
* Enriched Management Features: QoS, IGMP snooping/
GMRP, VLAN, SNMP V1/V2/V3
* Multiple Redundant AC/DC Power Choices
Specifications
* Technology
Network Standards:
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3ad 1000Base(X)
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX/HLX/ZX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.1p Classe of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging
IEEE802.1ad LACP
IEEE802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE802.1W for Rapid STP
IEEE802.3X for Authentication
Broadcasting Storm Control:Automatic
Processing Type:Store and Forward
Management:by Web Browse
RingOn?:Recovery Time within 15ms
Flow Control:Full/Half Duplex Back Pressure Flow Control
Protocols:SNMP V1/V2/V3, DHCP Server, SNTP, SMTP, IGMP
Snooping/GMRP, LACP, RMON,
HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, HTTP
* Switch Properties
Priority Queues:4
IGMP Groups:64
Max. Available VLANs:256
VLAN ID Range:1~4096
* Interface
RJ45 Port Connectors:10/100Base(X) or
10/100/1000BaseT(X) Auto-Negotiation
Fiber Port Connectors:1000BaseSX/CX/LHX/ZX(SFP slots, LC
connectors)
LED Indicators:Power, Port Status, 10/100/1000M
Console Port:DB9 male
Output Warning:Relay, Standard 2 Pin, 0.5A@24VDC
* Power Requirements
Low Voltage Range:12~36VDC; 10~24VAC
High Voltage Range:200~350VDC; 165~265VAC
Connection:Standard 4 Pin Dual Power Connector
* Optical Fiber
Mode Typical Dist Wavelength Cable Size TX Power Rx
Sensitivity Transmission speed
Multi 2km 1310nm 62.5/125um -23.5~-14dBm -35dBm 10/100/1000Mbps
Single 15km 1310nm 9/125um -15~-8dBm -35dBm 10/100/1000Mbps
* Physical Characteristics
Case:Slim Metal Case, IP40 Design
* Environment Limits
* Ordering Information
Product Model Connectors
Standard Temperature Models(-10℃~60℃)
Extended Temperature Models(-40℃~75℃)
10/100/1000BaseT(X) Or 1000Base SFP 10/100
BaseT(X) 100BaseFX
MM, SC Connectors SM SC Connectors
HFB10M-2G Series
HFB10M-2G HFB10-2G-W 2 8
HFB10M-2G-2SC HFB10-2G-2SC-W 2 6 2
HFB10M-2G-2SSC HFB10-2G-2SSC-W 2 6 2
HFB10M-2G-4SC HFB10-2G-4SC-W 2 4 4
HFB10M-2G-4SSC HFB10M-2G-4SSC-W 2 4 4
HFB18M-2G Series
HFB18M-2G HFB18M-2G-W 2 16
HFB18M-2G-2SC HFB18M-2G-2SC-W 2 14 2
HFB18M-2G-2SSC HFB18M-2G-2SSC-W 2 14 2
HFB18M-2G-4SC HFB18M-2G-4SC-W 2 12 4
HFB18M-2G-4SSC HFB18M-2G-4SSC-W 2 12 4
HFB28M-4G Series
HFB28M-4G HFB28M-4G-W 4 24
HFB28M-4G-2SC HFB28M-4G-2SC-W 4 22 2
HFB28M-4G-2SSC HFB28M-4G-2SSC-W 4 22 2
HFB28M-4G-4SC HFB28M-4G-4SC-W 4 20 4
HFB28M-4G-4SSC HFB28M-4G-4SSC-W 4 20 4
HFB28M-4G-6SC HFB28M-4G-6SC-W 4 18 6
HFB28M-4G-6SSC HFB28M-4G-6SSC-W 4 18 6

Competitive Advantages

Well and High Quality Control ,
New Product ,
Competitive Prices ,
Small Order Acceptable ,
OEM Accepted

Quality DIN Rail Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switches for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Bueno Tech Pty Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly