Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

High Reliability Multimode MPO Optical Fiber Cable Connector For Optical Test Equipment

Categories Optical Fiber Connectors
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Suitable fiber: 9/125um,50/125um, 62.5/125um
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm or Customized
Insert loss: ≤0.2dB
MOQ: 1000pcs
Packaging Details: Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

High Reliability Multimode MPO Optical Fiber Cable Connector For Optical Test Equipment

High Reliability Multimode MPO Optical Fiber Cable Connector For Optical Test Equipment


Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number:High Reliability Multimode

Insertion Loss≦0.2dB

Suitable fiber:9/125um

Insert-Pull Test:1000 times

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

Specifications


Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1um

127um concentricity deviations:≤3um

Suitable fiber

9/125um

50/125um, 62.5/125um


Applications

·CATV

·Telecom network

·Optical test equipment

·Local area netwoks

·Wide area networks

·Data processing Netwoks


Features

·Low insertion loss value

·High back reflection loss vaule

·Stable capability and high reliability

·Precis connector

·Excellent mechanical capability

·Boots in a variety of colors


Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Certificate of qualification

Quality High Reliability Multimode MPO Optical Fiber Cable Connector For Optical Test Equipment for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly