Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: LC/UPC-SM-SX-Φ2-**Meter PIGTAIL
Rohs: Yes
Cable Materials: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
MOQ: 1 Unit/Units
Port: SHENZHEN or HONGKONG
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1packing
Delivery Time: 1-3days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
insert loss: ≤0.2dB
return loss: ≥55dB
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request

Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request

Quick Details:

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: LC-LC
  • Fiber Type: SM
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Color: Yellow
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS


Applications:

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTX/FTTH/FTTA


Specifications:

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag




Competitive Advantage:
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.



Certificate of qualification:

Duplex Multimode SC/UPC Fiber Optical Adapter For High Size Precision


Patch cord price list SC fiber optic patch cord Simplex Singlemode 3.0mm






























Quality Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly