Home > Telecom Parts >

SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Module Ferrule
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Inner-diameter: 0.125~0.128mm
Concentricity: ≦1µm(For SM), ≦3µm(For MM)
MOQ: 1000pcs
Packaging Details: 200pcs in 1 packing
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Price: 1 USD
Name: Fiber Optic Ferrule
Applications: Laser devices
Features: High stability, reliability, uniformity
Features2: High Durability
Stub Protruding length: 0.5 ± 0.1mm
Tolerance: ±0.5mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV

High Stability SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV


Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number:SingleMode Module Ferrule

Stub Protruding length:0.5 ± 0.1mm

Outside Diameter:1.8~2.5mm

Tolerance:±0.5mm

Connector:SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC

Material:SUS304 , SUS303


Applications

·Laser devices

·G/E-PON

·CATV


Features

·High stability, reliability, uniformity

·Diversified connector type

·Size of metal parts can be customized

·High Durability

·Low insertion loss, and high return loss

·High intensity, good anti-erosion and anti-aging performance


Specifications

Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

`Metal Holder length

SUS304≦14mm, SUS303≦15mm

Stub Length

3.0mm

Stub Protruding length

0.5 ± 0.1mm

Outside Diameter

1.8~2.5mm

Tolerance

±0.5mm

Concentricity

≦0.5µm

≦2µm

Ferrule Stub

OD

1.25 , 1.40

ID

0.125~0.127mm

ID Tolerance

±0.001mm

Shape of metal

Customer Design

Material

SUS304 , SUS303

Connector

SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC


Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Quality SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly