Home > Mobile Phones >

Full / Half Duplex Industrial Fiber Media Converter , 12 Port Ethernet Switch

Categories Industrial Fiber Media Converter
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Model Number: FR-628
MOQ: 1Pcs
Packaging Details: standard export packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/Month
Certification: CE
Price: Please contact with us
Product name: gigabit ethernet switch
Port: 12
Data rate:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX:: 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength:: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Full / Half Duplex Industrial Fiber Media Converter , 12 Port Ethernet Switch


Full / Half Duplex Industrial Fiber Media Converter , 12 Port Ethernet Switch


  • Introduction

    FR-G2S8T is a speediness 10/100/1000Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Media Converter, easy to connect server,repeater, switch, device to device, Can satisfy customers require for long distance, high speed, wide broadcast.

    FR-G2S8T supports 8 TP ports and 2 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex

    mode,and auto MDI/MDI-X connection;1000BaseFX supports,single-/multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional.
    FR-G2S8T adopt industry standard design, IP40 protection, power supply input(12V~36VDC), -40 to 80°C

    working temperature.


  • Key Features


    Ø IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward

    Ø Plug-and-play, easy to installation

    Ø 10/100/1000M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation

    Ø -40℃ to 80℃ operating temperature range

    Ø Designed for industrial applications. IP40 protection


    Specification


    Ø Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX

    Ø RJ45 port rate: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

    Ø Fiber Ports: 1000BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)

    Ø Single-mode: 20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optional

    Ø Multi-mode: 2 ,5 Km, optional

    Ø Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

    Ø Typical 100Base-FX: Multi-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km, average output≥-18dBm, sensitivity≤-35dBm
    Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km, average output≥-12dBm, sensitivity≤-36dBm


    Power Input options


    Ø Input Voltage: 24VDC(9~36V DC)

    Ø Opposite connection protection


    Environmental Limits


    Ø Operating Temperature: -40 ℃to +80°℃

    Ø Storage Temperature: -40℃ to +85℃

    Ø Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)


    Mechanical Dimension

    Ø Dimensions: 60.5 x 118 x 140 mm

    Ø House Protection: IP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy

    Ø Installation: DIN-Rail or wall mounting

    Ø Weight: 650g


  • Approvals


    Ø EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

    Ø EMS:

    o EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 3

    o EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3

    o EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 3

    o EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 3

    o EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3

    o EN61000-4-8,Level 3

    Ø Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

    Ø Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

    Ø Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6



Quality Full / Half Duplex Industrial Fiber Media Converter , 12 Port Ethernet Switch for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly