Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Single Core / Duplex Mu Type 3.0mm Diameter

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
MOQ: 100Pcs
Packaging Details: Standard neutral or brand packing
Delivery Time: 2-3 workdays
Payment Terms: 100% t/t in advance
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Products Name:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Mode:: SingldeMode, MultiMode
Cable Core:: Single Core
Optional Connectors:: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP,MPO,E2000,ESCON,DIN,D4,SMA
Diameter:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm etc
Applications:: Network, Telecommunications
Price: Pls send request details
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Single Core / Duplex Mu Type 3.0mm Diameter

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Single Core / Duplex Mu Type 3.0mm Diameter


Description:


Applicable scope:

1, optical fiber communication system,

2, optical fiber data transmission;

3, a local area network (LAN),

4, optical fiber sensors,

5, CATV.


Parameters


Insertion loss

Singlemode

PC≤0.3dB

UPC≤0.2dB

APC ≤0.3dB


Multimode

PC≤0.5dB

UPC≤0.3dB

APC ≤0.3dB

Return loss

Singlemode

PC≥48dB

UPC≥50dB

APC ≥60dB

Multimode

PC≥25dB

UPC≥45dB

APC ≥50dB

Reaptability

≤0.1db


Changeability

≤0.2dB

Working temperature

-40 to +80℃


Durability

1000 times

Sustain tension

≥100N

Fiber

9/125um , 50/125um, 62.5/125um, etc.

Diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm, etc.

Cable material

PVC, LSZH

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, etc.

Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Single Core / Duplex Mu Type 3.0mm Diameter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly