Product name: jojoba oil best price
Manufacturer: New Natural Biotechnology Co., Ltd
In reality jojoba oil is not an oil but a liquid wax, and is
pronounced ho-ho-ba” and became important in the 1970s when whaling
was banned, since it has almost the same properties as the oil
obtained from the sperm whale.
Since it is composed of wax esters, it is an extremely stable
substance and does not easily deteriorate and the structure closely
resembles that of your own skin sebum, making it an excellent
moisturizer and ideal for all skin types.
When used as a massage medium, it acts as an emulsifier with the
skin’s natural sebum and gently unclogs the pores and lifts grime
and imbedded impurities.
It contains mystic acid which also has anti-inflammatory actions
and since it has a similar in composition to that of the skin’s own
oils, it is quickly absorbed and is excellent for dry and mature
skins as well as inflamed conditions.
If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil
is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due
to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.
It can in most cases be used on acne skin without any problems as
it helps to control acne, it is also an antioxidant so the oil does
not become rancid and can prevent rancidity in other oils. It can
be used pure in massage, or can be mixed with other carrier oils.