Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China HeSheng Magnets International Co.,Ltd logo
HeSheng Magnets International Co.,Ltd
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

PA6 PA12 D17.5XD1.6X9.5 Plastic Injection Ferrite Magnet Assembly

HeSheng Magnets International Co.,Ltd

PA6 PA12 D17.5XD1.6X9.5 Plastic Injection Ferrite Magnet Assembly

Country/Region china

Company HeSheng Magnets International Co.,Ltd

Categories Ferrite Magnet

Update 2016-10-11 11:09:13

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

PA6 PA12 D17.5XD1.6X9.5 plastic injection ferrite magnet assembly Admin Edit

0.03 USD
MOQ:3000 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term:FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Term:L/C, WU, T/T
Place of Origin:Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air
Production Capacity:1000000 PCS/Month
Inquiry Now
Chat Now
Add to Basket

Product Attribute

Packing:Standard export cartonDelivery Date:7-15 days
Application:Industrial MagnetShape:Others
Type:PermanentComposite:Plastic Magnet
Brand Name:HSSpec.:17.5-1.6-9.5
Coating:NOGrade:PA12
Tolerance:+/- 0.05mmMagnetizing direction:radial magnetization
Magnetization:YesROHS:Yes
Avalable:StockCertificate:ISO9001,TS16949
Material:injection Magnet

Product Description

  • MaterialPlastic Ferrite

  • SizeD17.5XD1.6X9.5 impeller assembly

  • Un-Mag (Magnetizing Orientation is Radial ,8 poles )

  • Magnetic PropertiesBr 2850~2950 (G) , BHc 2300~2350 (Oe) , iHc 2550~2600 (Oe) , BH max2.02~2.15 MGOe

    ****Our company has its own mold workshop, can provide complete according to the requirements of ndfeb ring rotor, stator components.

    1.About plastic ferrite injection magnet :

    Plastic Ferrite is one kind of magnet Mixed by(PA6/PA12/PA66/PPS),By injection molding work .

    product feature:,axial unipolar magnetization ,Radial multistage magnetization , axial radial composite magnetization .

    The product are of Smoothly appearance,High dimensional accuracy ,High consistency ,No subsequent processing ,

    stable performance,Good impact resistance ,product complicated. It Is indispensable constant magnetic source to precision Micromotor and automation industry , Which Can not replace with other magnet and unparalleled superiority .

    Applications:

    Mainly used in automation equipment, permanent magnet DC motor, axial flow fan, motor, frequency conversion air conditioning instrument motor, etc

    2.Our main customers:

    1,FLURIDAp-m rotor

    2,SPGp-m rotor,Ring

    3,NIDECRing

    4,Midea GroupRing p-m rotor

    5,GalanzRring p-m rotor

    6,SoftecDrive rod

    3. Plastic ferrite magnet property and grade:

    Magnetic Characteristics and Physical Properties of plastic Injection Moulding Ferrite
    SeriesFerrite
    Anisotropic
    GradeSYF-1.4SYF-1.5SYF-1.6SYF-1.7SYF-1.9SYF-2.0SYF-2.2
    Magetic Charactari-sticsBr(mT)240250260275286295303
    Residual Induction(KGs)2.402.502.602.752.862.953.03
    Hcb(KA/m)180180180190187190180
    Coercive Force(Koe)2.262.262.262.392.352.392.26
    Hcj(KA/m)250230225220215200195
    Intrinsic Coercive Force(Koe)3.142.892.832.762.72.512.45
    (BH)max (KJ/m3)11.2121314.815.917.218.2
    Max. Energy Product(MGOe)1.41.51.61.851.992.152.27

    3.Workshop--injection molding

    4.Workshop--injection molding

    5.Our design patent below:


    6.Test equipment:

    1)Permanent Magnetic Material Tester

    2)Magnetic Analyzer Unit

    3)Digital Measuring Projector

    4) Push Pull Gauge

    5)Moisture Analyzer

    6)Micrometer
    7)Electronic Densimeter

    8


Product Tags:

injection ferrite magnet

      

injection ferrite magnets

      

ferrite magnetic assembly

      
China PA6 PA12 D17.5XD1.6X9.5 Plastic Injection Ferrite Magnet Assembly

PA6 PA12 D17.5XD1.6X9.5 Plastic Injection Ferrite Magnet Assembly Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: HeSheng Magnets International Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)