Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Home >

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Avocado Oi in Bulk

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Avocado Oi in Bulk

Country/Region china
Company Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Categories Pure Essential Oil
Update 2016-07-14 16:36:52
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Avocado Oi in Bulk

Category: Essential Oil


Specifications

AVOCADO OIL in Bulk
AppearanceaaClear yellow oily liquid
Application AVOCADO OIL may be directly applied as the skin and hair.
100% PURE AVOCADO OIL
Botanical Name: Persea Americana
Synonyms: Persea gratissima, Persea persea, Laurus persea, Persea leiogyna
INCI Name: Persea gratissima (avocado) oil
CAS #8024-32-6
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed AVOCADO OIL
Processing Type: Refined AVOCADO OIL
Obtained From: Fruit Pulp

AVOCADO OIL

Description: AVOCADO OIL contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. It is classified as a monounsaturated oil and is best suited for dry skin conditions in topical applications.

Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: AVOCADO OIL has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

Common Uses: Small amounts of AVOCADO OIL is typically added to other carrier oils in order to enrich protein and vitamin content. It is used predominantly by manufacturers (particularly great in soaps, lotions and creams) and massage therapists.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: AVOCADO OIL will leave a sticky, waxy feel if applied topically to large areas of skin.

Shelf Life: AVOCADO OIL is slow to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

APPLICATION

AVOCADO OIL may be directly applied as the skin and hair. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or an excellent carrier in skin and hair care products. Its recommended dosage is between 3 to 10%. Highly recommended to those with sensitive skin, problem skin and other irritations that require a vitamin rich oil. Also appreciated for hair care due to its natural content of pantothenic acid.

AVOCADO OIL can also be used directly as massage oil.
Previous: High Quality Best Price Evening Primrose Oil in Bulk
Next: High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Macadamia Oil in Bulk

Related Products

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil

  • High Quality Natural Aloe Vera Extract Aloe Vera Oil

  • High Qua


Product Tags:

avocado oil extraction

      

olive pomace oil in bulk

      

rbd palm oil in bulk

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Avocado Oi in Bulk Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)