Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Home >

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Cherry Kernel Oil

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Cherry Kernel Oil

Country/Region china
Company Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Categories Aromatherapy Essential Oils
Update 2016-07-14 16:37:51
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Cherry Kernel Oil

Category: Essential Oil


SpecificationsPure and Natural Cherry Kernel Oil
100% pure Cherry Kernel Oil
Carrier oil
Product Description
Cherry Kernel Oil
Product Name: Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Prunus avium
Synonyms: Cerasus sylvestris, Cerasus nigra, Cerasus avium
INCI Name: Prunus avium (sweet cherry) seed oil
CAS #: 68956-68-3
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed cherry kernel oil
Processing Type: Refined cherry kernel oil
Obtained From: Kernels
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
County of Origin: China
Packing:kg, 25kg/drum, 180kg/drum
Description of cherry kernel oil:
Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols plus vitamins A & E.
Cherry kernel oil also contains a polyunsaturated fatty acid called eleostearic, a conjugated linolenic acid that prevents UV absorption by forming a barrier on the surface of the skin or hair.
Aromatic Description of cherry kernel oil:
Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Application of cherry kernel oil:
Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil is a stable, emollient oil great for skin care products and soap making.
Cherry kernel oil can be used as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs, bath or massage oils as well as soaps and shampoos.
Cherry kernel oil is used in aromatherapy and by massage therapists.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Previous: High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Wheat Germ Oil
Next: High Quality Best Price 100% Cold-Pressed Natural Grape Seed Carrier Oil

Related Products

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Mustard Essential Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Ylang-ylang Essential Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Clove Leaf Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Rosemary Essential Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Black Pepper Essential Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Sweet Orange Essential Oil


Product Tags:

presse for grape seed oil

      

cold press for oil seed

      

seed oil expeller oil press

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Cherry Kernel Oil Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)