Macadamia Carrier Oil
Product Name: Macadamia Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia
Synonyms: Macadamia integrifolia
INCI Name: Macadamia ternifolia seed oil
CAS #: 12 9811-19-4
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Country of Origin: China
Packing: 25kg/drum, 180kg/drum
Description of Macadamia Carrier Oil:
Macadamia Carrier Oil is a fantastic regenerative oil.
Macadamia Carrier Oil is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains palmitoleic acid
(promotes young soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty
Macadamia Carrier Oil has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is
considered very safe with uses in facial and baby products.
Aromatic Description of Macadamia Carrier Oil: Macadamia has very little scent characteristic of most carrier
Application of Macadamia Carrier Oil:
Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other
carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.
AbsorptionMacadamia Carrier Oil will leave an oily feeling on the skin.