Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Home >

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Macadamia Oil in Bulk

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Macadamia Oil in Bulk

Country/Region china
Company Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Categories Aromatherapy Essential Oils
Update 2016-07-14 16:37:48
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Macadamia Oil in Bulk

Category: Essential Oil


Specifications
Macadamia Carrier Oil
100% Pure Macadamia Oil
Carrier Oil
Free Sample
Product Description
Macadamia Carrier Oil
Product Name: Macadamia Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Macadamia ternifolia
Synonyms: Macadamia integrifolia
INCI Name: Macadamia ternifolia seed oil
CAS #: 12 9811-19-4
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Country of Origin: China
Packing: 25kg/drum, 180kg/drum
Description of Macadamia Carrier Oil:
Macadamia Carrier Oil is a fantastic regenerative oil.
Macadamia Carrier Oil is high in mono-unsaturated fatty acids, contains palmitoleic acid (promotes young soft skin), as well as omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids.
Macadamia Carrier Oil has been successfully used to help heal scars and sunburns and is considered very safe with uses in facial and baby products.
Aromatic Description of Macadamia Carrier Oil: Macadamia has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Application of Macadamia Carrier Oil:
Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.
AbsorptionMacadamia Carrier Oil will leave an oily feeling on the skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Previous: High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Avocado Oi in Bulk
Next: High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Refined Pomegranate Oil in Bulk

Related Products

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Fennel Essential Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Pine Essential Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Skin Care Essential Oil Carrot Seed Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Neroli Essential Oil

  • High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Camphor Essential Oil

  • High Quality Natural Patchouli Oil


Product Tags:

rbd palm oil in bulk

      

olive pomace oil in bulk

      

pomegranate seed oil extraction

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Quality Best Price 100% Natural Macadamia Oil in Bulk Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Changzhou Greater Asia Pacific Trading Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)