Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China hkcskj limited logo
hkcskj limited
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

Cisco Catalyst 375OG Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 375OG Series Switches

Country/Region china

Company hkcskj limited

Categories Cisco Catalyst Switch

Update 2017-05-18 18:16:13

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

Product details

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches (Figures 1 through 4) are innovative switches that improve LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and high resiliency for stackable switches. This product series features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32-Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system, one switch at a time.

24/48 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports
4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
32-Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
Innovative stacking technology
1.5 RU stackable, multilayer switch
Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
IP Services software feature set (IPS)
Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

WS-C3750G-24T-ECatalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + IPS Image$11,000.00
WS-C3750G-48TS-SCatalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPB Image$15,400.00
WS-C3750G-48TS-ECatalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPS Image$24,200.00
Performance32-Gbps switching fabric
Stack-forwarding rate of 38.7 mpps for 64-byte packets
Forwarding rate: 6.5 mpps (Cisco Catalyst 3750-24TS), 13.1 mpps (Cisco Catalyst 3750-48TS)
Configurable up to 12,000 MAC addresses
Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 9000 bytes, with a maximum Ethernet frame size of 9018 bytes (jumbo frames) for bridging on Gigabit Ethernet ports, and up to 1546 bytes for bridging and routing on Fast Ethernet ports
Connectors and Cabling10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3 (Cat-3), 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
100BASE-FX ports: MT-RJ connectors, 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Cat-5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single-mode, or multimode fiber)
10GBASE-ER XENPAK-based port (single-mode)
10GBASE-LR XENPAK-based port (single-mode)
Cisco StackWise stacking ports: copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling that is also compatible with the StackWise Plus technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches.
Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB9 cable for PC connections
Scalable StackingCisco StackWise stacking creates a 32-Gbps switch interconnection. Stacking does not require user ports. Up to 9 units can be stacked together for a maximum of 468 10/100 ports, 468 10/100/1000 ports, 108 optical aggregation ports, nine 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports, or any mix thereof. Additional port combinations can be created by stacking together the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches and the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches.
Dimensions (H×W×D)2.59×17.5×11.6 in. (6.6×44.5×29.5 cm) (Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS)
1.73×17.5×16.1 in. (4.4×44.5×40.9 cm) (Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS)
Weight12.5 lb (5.7 kg) (Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24TS)
14 lb (6.4 kg) (Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS)
Total0bar [View All] Related Comments

Product Tags:

cisco catalyst 3750 48ts

      

cisco 1000base-zx sfp

      

cisco 1000base zx sfp

      
China Cisco Catalyst 375OG Series Switches

Cisco Catalyst 375OG Series Switches Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: hkcskj limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)