Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
phrmg.org
nutrition-ingredient company
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

Pomegranate Seed Oil - Punicic acid Glabridin 40%

Pomegranate Seed Oil - Punicic acid Glabridin 40%

Country/Region china
Company nutrition-ingredient company
Categories Organic Acid
Update 2017-07-25 19:57:04
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now

Glabridin 40%Nutrition ingredient,natural antioxidant,plant extract,botanical extract,herbal extract

  • Glabridin
  • Licorice Extract
  • Licorice Root Powder
  • Liqourice Extract

COUNT:67DATE: 4/9/2017 10:15:19 PM

No.ItemResults
1Product NameGlabridin 40%
2Chinese Name
3Plant SourceLicorice Root
4Functional IngredientGlabridin
5Testing MethodHPLC
6AppearancePale brown powder
7DescriptionGlabridin 40% is made from the licorice root by extraction, concentration, purification, and by further drying to obtain brown or White powder.
glabridin is not soluble in water, but soluble in butanediol, propylene glycol and other organic solvents. Glabridin preparation should pay attention.
Phone:86-25-85789151
E-mail:sales@nutrition-ingredient.com
inquiry PDF
Glabridin, Licorice Extract, Licorice Root Powder, Liqourice Extract

A. Product DescriptionGlabridin, Licorice Extract, Licorice Root Powder, Liqourice Extract

Glabridin is made from the licorice root by extraction, concentration, purification, and by further drying to obtain brown or White powder.glabridin is not soluble in water, but soluble in butanediol, propylene glycol and other organic solvents. Glabridin preparation should pay attention.Glabridin 40% is the most common on the market selling currently, and the main ingredient is licorice flavonoids.

Glabridin is brown or white powder. Because the production of 40% Glabridin is extracted from the licorice, so also known as licorice flavonoids. Glabridin is the best active ingredient of licorice whitening effects. Glabridin In the world of cosmetics industry, known as "whitening gold." Glabridin 40% was added in an amount of 0.

05-0.2%, mixed with PEG-400 at a ratio of 1: 8, added at the end of the formulation at low temperature.

B. Product FunctionGlabridin, Licorice Extract, Licorice Root Powder, Liqourice Extract

  1. Glabridin has the function of anti-bacterial anti-inflammatory, anti-virus, anti-microbial.
  2. Glabridin has the function of anti-oxidation, and can inhibit melanin.
  3. Glabridin has strong whitening function.
  4. Glabridin is known as "whitening gold"

C. ApplicationsGlabridin, Licorice Extract, Licorice Root Powder, Liqourice Extract

Glabridin can be used in the cosmetic field:

  1. Glabridin has excellent anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation and anti-melanin formation, so Glabridin is used as a variety of cosmetics and medical care products (such as cream, lotion, shower gel, etc.)
  2. Glabridin is used as Biochemical reagents,and reagents for genetic engineering research.

D. Heavy Metal DetectionGlabridin, Licorice Extract, Licorice Root Powder, Liqourice Extract

No.ItemsStandard
1Total Heavy MetalsNMT 20ppm
2LeadNMT 3ppm
3ArsenicNMT 1ppm
4CadmiumNMT 1ppm
5MercuryNMT 0.1ppm

E. Microbial DetectionGlabridin, Licorice Extract, Licorice Root Powder, Liqourice Extract

No.ItemsStandard
1Total aerobic microbial count1000cfu/g
2Total yeasts and molds count100cfu/g
3Escherichia coliAbsence
4Salmonella speciesAbsence
5Staphylococcus aureusAbsence
TAGS: Pharmaceuticals Cosmetic Ingredient Anti-Aging Anti-Oxidant
Glabridin, Licorice Extract, Licorice Root Powder, Liqourice Extract
More Search: Google Search, Bing Search, Yahoo Search, Aol Search

Product Tags:

pomegranate extract powder ellagic acid

      

griffonia seed plant extract

      

humic acid solubility in water

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Pomegranate Seed Oil - Punicic acid Glabridin 40% Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: nutrition-ingredient company
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)