attenuation losses in optical fiber

- 87 Products Available
  •  ODF Optical Fiber Distribution Frame FTTH Rack Mount SC LC FC Adapter Manufactures
    ... flexible environment for optical network. This equipment is widely used in optic communication room, fiber optic connecting devices and it can function as the protector of optical cable termination and line transmission. Fiber optic adapters (also called more
    Brand Name:SINOHONE
    Model Number:ODF
    Place of Origin:Sichuan,China

    ODF Optical Fiber Distribution Frame FTTH Rack Mount SC LC FC Adapter

  •  Green Variable Optical Attenuator SC / APC Male to Female SGS Certification Manufactures
    ... Wide attenuation range Precision ceramic ferrule FC, SC, ST, LC … optional Plastic or metal housing material ♦ Details As a optical passive devices, Otop attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument... more
    Brand Name:OTOP
    Model Number:SC / M-F
    Place of Origin:China

    Green Variable Optical Attenuator SC / APC Male to Female SGS Certification

  •  FC / APC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB ± 0.5dB Green Color Manufactures
    ... of attenuation range 4. Wide attenuation range 5. Precision ceramic ferrule 6. FC, SC, ST, LC … optional 7. Plastic or metal housing material ♦ Details As a optical passive devices, Otop attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power... more
    Brand Name:OTOP
    Model Number:FC / APC
    Place of Origin:China

    FC / APC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB ± 0.5dB Green Color

  •  All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For High Voltage Transmission System Manufactures
    ...-Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For High Voltage Transmission System Description: Sinohone ADSS optical cable can be erected without powering off. AT sheath gives it excellent electric tracking resistance. This type of optical cable... more
    Brand Name:SINOHONE
    Model Number:GYSTCS
    Place of Origin:Sichuan, China

    All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable For High Voltage Transmission System

  •  optical fiber receiver Manufactures
    ...distributing output. 2.Optical AGC function,receive at +1dBm~-6dBm 3.low-noise GaAs amplifier 4.MTBFmore than100,000 hour Features ·--... more
    Brand Name:KBT
    Model Number:KBTOR860II-2A
    Place of Origin:Sichuan

    optical fiber receiver

    Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.
    [Sichuan,China (Mainland)]
  •  Plastic Optical Fiber Cables (FC Connector) Manufactures
    ... Basic properties: Fiber Core Material: PMMA Cladding Material: Fluorinated Polymer Jacketing Material: PE Optical Instruction: Step Index Model Numerical Aperture: 0.5 Allowable Bend Radius: No less than ten times of optical fiber diameter Core Refractive... more
    Brand Name:Huiyuan
    Place of Origin:Sichuan,
    Trade Terms:FOB

    Plastic Optical Fiber Cables (FC Connector)

  •  FC/APC Fiber optic adapter Manufactures
    ...Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Optic Adaptor : FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MU,E2000 and etc.It's used for the connection and coupling between fiber active connectors.Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active... more
    Model Number:FC/APC-FC/APC
    Place of Origin:china
    Category:Fiber Optic Equipment

    FC/APC Fiber optic adapter

  •  Optical Node GWS862H2J(F) -K Manufactures
    ... is embedded. Built with AGC circuit to sense optical input power and keep output RF level constant (under AGC mode). Built with unique Attenuation Control Board to tune forward-path RF level... more
    Brand Name:JIUZHOU
    Place of Origin:Sichuan
    Main Markets:Global

    Optical Node GWS862H2J(F) -K

  •  Fiber Attenuator-High RL Attenuator (Connector Type) Manufactures
    ... of attenuation ways and aboundant of connector types Fixed type Low insertion loss deviation High return loss Specifications: Fixed attenuation:1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB or optional Return loss:≥50dB(PC) ≥60dB(APC) Wavelength:1310nm or 1550nm Attenuation... more
    Model Number:SC,FC,LC
    Place of Origin:china
    Category:Fiber Optic Equipment

    Fiber Attenuator-High RL Attenuator (Connector Type)

  •  Fiber Optic Attenuator Manufactures
    ... return loss 5) UPC and APC polishing optional 6) FC, SC, ST, LC, E2000 types optional 7) Comply with IEC, ITU-T, ETSI recommendations and Telcordia standards Features: 1) Attenuates continuously and precisely from 1240nm ~ 1620nm 2) Attenuation accuracy... more
    Brand Name:Comheart
    Place of Origin:China
    Sample Price:Depending on the products

    Fiber Optic Attenuator

  •  Fiber Optic Attenuator Manufactures
    Fixed attenuation value:1?2?3?5?10?15?20dBor optional Return loss: no less than 50dB(PC)? no less than 60dB(APC) Wavelength:1310nm or 1550nm Attenuation range:0-30dB Low insertion loss more
    Model Number:in-line/high RL/variable
    Place of Origin:china
    Sample Price:negotiable

    Fiber Optic Attenuator

  •  Attenuator (Variable ) Manufactures
    ... return loss Specifications: Fixed attenuation: 1.2.3.5.10.15.20dB or optional Return loss:≥50dB(PC)/≥60dB(APC) Wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm Attenuation range: 0-30dB Order Information: Connector type: FC-FC, SC-SC, SC-FC Fiber stub... more
    Model Number:Variable Attenuator
    Place of Origin:china
    Sample Price:Depending on the price changes of raw material

    Attenuator (Variable )

  •  GDRX-02 Mini Optical Receiver Manufactures
    ... system. Technique Parameter Item Unit Optical Parameter Input Power dBm -9~+2 Ideal Use Range dBm -7~+2 Optical Return Loss dB 45 Optical Input Wavelength nm 1100~1600 Connector FC/APC Optical Fiber Single Model RF CNR dB ≥51... more
    Categories:Optical Attenuator
    Telephone:86-028-66877457
    Country/Region:china

    GDRX-02 Mini Optical Receiver

  •  Attenuator High back loss attenuator Manufactures
    ...'s annual output of fiber optic jumper up to 30KK. The main products include optical fiber connector, fiber core, parts, flange, optical attenuator, optical splitter and other optical communication products, as well as fiber connector components, various... more
    Categories:Optical Fiber Pigtail
    Telephone:86-28-67039118
    Country/Region:china

    Attenuator High back loss attenuator

  •  Optical Network Base ONB4000 Manufactures
    ... multi-function two-way transmission network. For more information Features Receiving part in optical network base adopts pluggable fixed attenuator and equalizer, with network management monitoring module to ensure reliable operation of... more
    Categories:ONU Optical Network Unit
    Country/Region:china

    Optical Network Base ONB4000

  •  EoC Optical Network Base (ONB4000) Manufactures
    ... master (max. 4), ONU, IP network management responder (class II) and EoC power supply module. GZB optical node adopts plug fixed RF attenuator and equalizer, which is convenient for adjustment. And the network more
    Model Number:ONB4000
    Place of Origin:china
    Trade Terms:FOB

    EoC Optical Network Base (ONB4000)

  •  Micro Optical Components PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator Manufactures
    ...Variable Optical Attenuator location:Home Products Micro Optical Components Featured features The PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator is designed and manufactured to reduce the output optical power, get the power suitable. It is with low insertion loss... more
    Categories:Optical Attenuator
    Telephone:+86 028-88758900
    Country/Region:china

    Micro Optical Components PM Manual Variable Optical Attenuator

  •  Waveguide 15G Diplexer with Silver-plated Surface Treatment Manufactures
    ... to 15.35GHz TX 14.7 to 14.93GHz -1dB BW: 230MHz I.L: ≤1.0dB Isolation: ≥50dB Return loss: ≥20dB Group delay ripple: ≤5ns Temperature: -40 to 80°C Connection: SMA-female/UBR140 Impedance: 50... more
    Brand Name:Dfine
    Model Number:JDWDF148152U2
    Place of Origin:China (mainland)

    Waveguide 15G Diplexer with Silver-plated Surface Treatment

    D Fine Technology Co. Ltd
    [Sichuan,China]
  •  CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module Manufactures
    ...Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of... more
    Categories:Eoptolink
    Telephone:86-28-67087999
    Country/Region:china

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module

  •  Resonant acoustic type full automatic mechanical product def Manufactures
    ... Product TypeMulti Model Product Overview: Sichuan or Extension Detecting Technology Co., Ltd. is a non-destructive testing technology experts to provide vibration test element , acoustic emission sensors, fiber optic acoustic emission sensors , acoustic... more
    Categories:Automatic Storage And Retrieval System
    Telephone:028-68611518
    Country/Region:china

    Resonant acoustic type full automatic mechanical product def

Tell “attenuation losses in optical fiber” Suppliers Your Requirement
*E-mail:
* Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
Inquiry Cart 0